Home About People Events Research Positions Guest programme

From Higher Invariants
Line 61: Line 61:
 
* F. Wutz, Office M 229, [mailto:franziska.wutz@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de franziska.wutz@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de]
 
* F. Wutz, Office M 229, [mailto:franziska.wutz@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de franziska.wutz@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de]
 
* Y. Yatagawa, Office BIO 1.1.09, [mailto:yuri.yatagawa@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de yuri.yatagawa@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de]
 
* Y. Yatagawa, Office BIO 1.1.09, [mailto:yuri.yatagawa@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de yuri.yatagawa@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de]
* [http://homepages.uni-regensburg.de/~zhy26826/ Y. Zhao], Office BIO 1.1.27,  [mailto:yigeng.zhao@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de yigeng.zhao@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de]
+
* [http://homepages.uni-regensburg.de/~zhy26826/ Y. Zhao], Office M 233,  [mailto:yigeng.zhao@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de yigeng.zhao@mathematik.uni-regensburg.de]
  
 
Offices with prefix BIO are located in the Biology building:  
 
Offices with prefix BIO are located in the Biology building:  
Line 87: Line 87:
 
* Antti Harju
 
* Antti Harju
 
* Guillermo Henry
 
* Guillermo Henry
 +
* Gerrit Herrmann
 
* Julius Hertel
 
* Julius Hertel
 
* Klaus Kröncke
 
* Klaus Kröncke

Revision as of 05:20, 3 May 2017


Board

Speaker: Prof. Dr. Guido Kings

Cospeaker: Prof. Dr. Uwe Jannsen

Board:

Coordinator

Coordinator: Martha Hofmann


Principal investigators

  • B. Ammann (Topological Aspects of Curvature Integrals, Aspects of Bordism invariants)
  • U. Bunke (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, Geometry for T-Folds, Aspects of Bordism invariants)
  • S. Friedl (The l1-Seminorm on Homology and L2-Torsion)
  • W. Gubler (Tropical Approaches to Arakelov Geometry)
  • U. Jannsen (Cohomology of Higher-Dimensional Schemes)
  • M. Kerz (Cohomology of Higher-Dimensional Schemes, Cycle Classes in p-Adic Cohomology)
  • G. Kings (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, K-Theory, Polylogarithms, and Regulators, Simplicial Volume and Bounded Cohomology)
  • K. Künnemann (Tropical Approaches to Arakelov Geometry, Arithmetic Extension Classes Associated with Projective Structures)
  • C. Löh (Topological Aspects of Curvature Integrals, Simplicial Volume and Bounded Cohomology)
  • N. Naumann (Spectral Algebraic Geometry, Aspects of Bordism invariants)
  • T. Nikolaus (Geometry of T-folds)
  • G. Tamme (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, K-Theory, Polylogarithms, and Regulators)

Mercator Fellow

Humboldt Fellow

Postdocs

Offices with prefix BIO are located in the Biology building: area map

PhD Students

Offices with prefix BIO are located in the Biology building: area map

Previous Members

  • Bastian Altmann
  • Florin Belgun
  • Matthias Blank
  • Sandra Eisenreich
  • Alexander Engel
  • Antti Harju
  • Guillermo Henry
  • Gerrit Herrmann
  • Julius Hertel
  • Klaus Kröncke
  • Abhijit Laskar
  • John-Alexander Lind
  • Farid Madani
  • Snigdhayan Mahanta
  • Matthias Nagel
  • Oriol Raventós-Morera
  • Martin Ruderer
  • Franziska Schneider
  • Xu Shen
  • Jascha Smacka
  • Peng Sun
  • Werner Thumann
  • Minh-Hoang Tran
  • Michael Völkl
  • Alexander Voitovitch
  • Shanwen Wang
  • Andreas Weber
  • Yitao Wu
  • Quan Xu

Current guests of the SFB